Privacy Policy

We do not collect or share information

PRIVACY POLICY

 

We, M/s. JAMUNADAS DEEPCHANDRA ASSOCIATES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED , a company, incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act 2013, having its registered office at “A 302,Karam Hi Dharam CHS Limited, GH 84, Sector 55, Gurugram, Haryana-122002, INDIA”, represented by its Directors, hereinafter referred to as the “Company”(where such expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective legal heirs, representatives, administrators, permitted successors and assigns).

 

This privacy policy contains information about the Website “https://www.6xhomesearch.com/”(hereinafter referred to as the “Platform”).

In order to provide you with our uninterrupted use of services, we may collect and, in some circumstances, disclose information about you with your permission. To ensure better protection of your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our information collection and disclosure policies, and the choices you make about the way your information is collected and used.

This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored and used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting the website you expressly give us consent to use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access the website or mobile applications.

Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to the website.

 

  • This Privacy Policy shall be in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in effect from May 25, 2018, and any and all provisions that may read to the contrary shall be deemed to be void and unenforceable as of that date. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy, including in relation to the manner of collection or use of your information, please do not use or access the Site. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you should contact our Customer Support Desk at " info@6xhomesearch.com "

 

ANY CAPITALIZED WORDS USED HENCEFORTH SHALL HAVE THE MEANING ACCORDED TO THEM UNDER THIS AGREEMENT. FURTHER, ALL HEADING USED HEREIN ARE ONLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ARRANGING THE VARIOUS PROVISIONS OF THE AGREEMENT IN ANY MANNER. NEITHER THE USER NOR THE CREATORS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY USE THE HEADING TO INTERPRET THE PROVISIONS CONTAINED WITHIN IT IN ANY MANNER.

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;

  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);

  3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

This Privacy Policy states the following:

  1. The type of information collected from the Users, including Personal Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) and Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) relating to an individual;

  2. The purpose, means and modes of collection, usage, processing, retention and destruction of such information; and

  3. How and to whom Platform will disclose such information.

 

  1. DEFINITIONS:

For the purpose of these Terms of Use (“Terms”), wherever the context so requires,

  1. “We”, “Our”, and “Us” shall mean and refer to the Domain and/or the Company, as the context so requires.

  2. “You”, “Your”, “Yourself”, “User”, shall mean and refer to natural and legal individuals who use the Platform and who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per Indian laws.

  3. “Client” shall refer to those who are Users of this platform and are wishing to avail services thru the platform.

  4. “Vendors” shall refer to the third-party service providers from whom the Platform shall avail such services as that shall be required to complete all such services that shall be required by the Client.

  5. “User” shall refer to “Clients” who intend to use the platform to avail the services provided by the Company thru the Platform.

  6. “Services” shall refer to providing a Platform for Clients to avail either or all or any of the services mentioned in Clause 3 of this Terms and Conditions.

  7. “Third Parties” refer to any Application, company or individual apart from the User, Vendor and the creator of this Application.

  8. The term “Platform” refers to the Website/Domain created by the Company which provides the Client to avail services of the Company thru the use of the platform.

  9. The headings of each section in these Terms are only for the purpose of organizing the various provisions under these Terms in an orderly manner and shall not be used by either Party to interpret the provisions contained herein in any manner. Further, it is specifically agreed to by the Parties that the headings shall have no legal or contractual value.

  10. The use of this Platform by the Users is solely governed by these Terms as well as the Privacy Policy, and any modifications or amendments made thereto by the Company, from time to time, at its sole discretion. If You continue to access and use this Platform, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following Terms and Conditions of Use and Our Privacy Policy. The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that these Terms and Policy are co-terminus in nature and that expiry/termination of either one will lead to the termination of the other.

  11. The User unequivocally agrees that these Terms and the aforementioned Policy constitute a legally binding agreement between the User and the Company, and that the User shall be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by the Platform, and that the same shall be deemed to be incorporated into these Terms, and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. The User acknowledges and agrees that no signature or express act is required to make these Terms and the Policy binding on the User and that the User’s act of visiting any part of the Platform constitutes the User’s full and final acceptance of these Terms and the aforementioned Policy.

  12. The Company reserves the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify these Terms without any prior permission or intimation to the User, and the User expressly agrees that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately. The User has a duty to periodically check the terms and stay updated on its requirements. If the User continues to use the Platform following such a change, the User will be deemed to have consented to any and all amendments/modifications made to the Terms. In so far as the User complies with these Terms, it is granted a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable, limited privilege to access and use the Platform and the Services. If the User does not adhere to the changes, You must stop using the Services at once. Your continued use of the Services will signify your acceptance of the changed terms.

  13. “Personal Information” shall mean and refer to any personally identifiable information that We may collect from You such as Name, Location, Email Id, Mobile Number, Password etc.  For removal of any doubts, please refer to Clause 2.

 

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect personal information from Vendors and our Affiliates and also we collect information from the Customers wishing to avail the services available through our platform. This information is partially or completely accessible to all User's using Platform, either directly or by submitting a request for a service.

Vendors, Affiliates and customers are required to create an account to be able to access certain portions of our Website, such as to submit questions, participate in polls or surveys, to request a quote, to submit a bid in response to a quote, and request information. Such information gathered shall be utilized to ensure greater customer satisfaction and help a customer satiate their needs.

The type of personal information that we collect from you varies based on your particular interaction with our Website.

We are committed to respecting Your online privacy. We further recognize Your need for appropriate protection and management of any Personal Information You share with us. We may collect the following information:

  1. Personal data including, but not limited to, Name, Email Id, Mobile number, Contacts, Password etc.;

  2. Bank Account details such as Account Number, IFSC Code etc.

  3. Tracking Information such as, but not limited to the IP address of your device and Device ID when connected to the Internet. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the Application or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the Application or not), your computer browser information, and other information associated with your interaction with the Site;

  4. Details of Website usage for analytics

This privacy policy also applies to data we collect from users who are not registered as members of this site, including, but not limited to, browsing behaviour, pages viewed etc. We also collect and store personal information provided by you from time to time on the Site. We only collect and use such information from you that we consider necessary for achieving a seamless, efficient and safe experience, customized to your needs including:

  1. To enable the provision of services opted for by you;

  2. To communicate necessary account and service related information from time to time;

  3. To allow you to receive quality customer care services and data Collection;

  4. To comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations;

Where any service requested by you involves a third party, such information as is reasonably necessary by the Company to carry out your service request may be shared with such third party. We also do use your contact information to send you offers based on your interests and prior activity. The Company may also use contact information internally to direct its efforts for service improvement but shall immediately delete all such information upon withdrawal of your consent for the same through the ‘unsubscribe’ page or by sending an email to "info@6xhomesearch.com"

You may from time to time choose to provide payment related financial information (credit card, debit card, bank account details, billing address etc.) on the Site. We are committed to keeping all such sensitive data/information safe at all times and ensure that such data/information is only transacted over secure Site of approved payment gateways which are digitally encrypted and provide the highest possible degree of care available under the technology presently in use. We shall collect and store all such information in our internal Company servers for a finite period time, as long as you are a User of the platform and shall immediately delete all such information upon expiry of your User ship. We shall also delete all aforementioned communication upon withdrawal of User ship of any single Party to the communication.

The Company will not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you. To the extent possible, we provide you with the option of not divulging any specific information that you wish for us not to collect, store or use. You may also choose not to use a particular service or feature on the Site and opt-out of any non-essential communications from the platform.

Further, transacting over the internet has inherent risks which can only be avoided by you following security practices yourself, such as not revealing account/login related information to any other person and informing our customer care team about any suspicious activity or where your account has/may have been compromised.

At every stage prior to, during or after information collection, you have the right to access all personally identifiable information provided, rectify or alter all personally identifiable information provided, restrict the level of information to be retained as per your sole discretion and object to the retention, use and potential disclosure of the personally identifiable information.

  1. GENERAL

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any third party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by the platform will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products and this Privacy Policy.

Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about the platform and its users, such as a number of visitors, number and type of services availed, etc.

We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

We will be providing services that shall involve the inclusion of Personal Information. Such information shall be only shared with the government officials and such other specific persons concerned with your request who are appointed by the Platform.

We as a platform operate various additional features such as automated chat box, Chat forums and Blogs for which User shall be given access to upon registering on the Platform, where the Users can post their queries, comments and conduct discussions or chat with other Users and professionals.

 

  1. OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may use your information (mainly your name and mobile number) to uniquely identify yourself as a Customer or Vendor. We may use it to provide you with the latest trends of services provided by our vendor base on the website from time to time.

Primarily we use this data to customise your experience with the services, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

The information provided by you shall be used to provide and improve the service for you and all users.

  1. For maintaining Internal record

  2. For providing the services

For more details about the nature of such communications, please refer to our Terms of Service. Further, your personal data and Sensitive Personal data may be collected and stored by Us for internal record. We use Your tracking information such as IP addresses, and or Device ID to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will not sell, license or trade Your personal information. We will not share your personal information with others unless they are acting under our instructions or we are required to do so by law. Information collected via Our server logs includes users' IP addresses and the pages visited; this will be used to manage the web system and troubleshoot problems. We also use third-party analytics, tracking, optimization and targeting tools to understand how users engage with our Platform so that we can improve it and cater personalized content/ads according to their preferences.

  1. HOW INFORMATION IS COLLECTED

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected. If the same is not identified to you, you have the right to request the Company to elucidate the purpose of collection of said personal information, pending the fulfilment of which you shall not be mandated to disclose any information whatsoever.

We will collect and use your personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us, within the scope of the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law. We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes. We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and with the knowledge and consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

Personal Data may be collected for the purpose of facilitating chats with other Users and the Platform will ensure at most security with such information that the Platform may use for any additional features available on the platform in the future.

  1. COOKIES

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. The platform uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of our Websites. “Cookies” are small files sited on your hard drive that assist us in providing customized services. We also offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. Cookies can also help us provide information, which is targeted to your interests. Cookies may be used to identify logged in or registered users. Our Website uses session cookies to ensure that you have a good experience. These cookies contain a unique number, your 'session ID', which allows our server to recognize your computer and 'remember' what you've done on the Platform. The benefits of this are:

  1. You only need to log in once if you're navigating secure areas of the site

  2. Our server can distinguish between your computer and other users, so you can see the information that you have requested.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Plat Form. We also use various third-party cookies for usage, behavioural, analytics and preferences data. The following are the different types of cookies used on the Platform:

  1. Authentication cookies: To identify the user and share the content that he or she requested.

  2. Functionality cookies: For the customized user experience and resuming past course progress.

  3. Tracking, optimization and targeting cookies: To capture usage metric on the device, operating system, browser etc. To capture behavioural metrics for better content delivery. To cater and suggest most suited products and services.

    1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We use Google Analytics to help us to understand how you make use of our content and work out how we can make things better. These cookies follow your progress through us, collecting anonymous data on where you have come from, which pages you visit, and how long you spend on the site. This data is then stored by Google in order to create reports. These cookies do not store your personal data.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website, including your IP address, may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

The Google website contains further information about Analytics and a copy of Google's privacy policy pages.

  1. EXTERNAL LINKS ON THE WEBSITE

The Website may include advertisements, hyperlinks to other websites, applications, content or resources. We have no control over any websites or resources, which are provided by companies or persons other than Us. You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the availability of any such external sites or resources, and do not endorse any advertising, services/products or other materials on or available from such platform or resources. You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of the availability of those external sites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from, such websites or resources. These external websites and resource providers may have their own privacy policies governing the collection, storage, retention and disclosure of Your Personal Information that You may be subject to. We recommend that you enter the external Website and review their privacy policy.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

We are providing service that collects survey responses on behalf of survey Creators. If you have any questions about a survey, or if you want to access, update or delete anything in your survey responses, please contact the Company directly.

Unless subject to an exemption, you have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  1. The right to request a copy of your personal data which we hold about you;

  2. The right to request for any correction to any personal data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date;

  3. The right to withdraw Your consent to the processing at any time;

  4. The right to object to the processing of personal data;

  5. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

  6. The right to obtain information as to whether personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization.

 

Where you hold an account with any of our services, you are entitled to a copy of all personal data which we hold in relation to you. You are also entitled to request that we restrict how we use your data in your account when you log in. 

  1. CONFIDENTIALITY

You further acknowledge that the Platform may contain information which is designated confidential by us and that you shall not disclose such information without our prior written consent. Your information is regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, unless if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities. We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services, and you retain sole discretion to seek for discontinuation of such communications at any point of time. Your information may be public during your interaction with other User's on the Platform or any such additional feature that's available on the platform.

  1. USER GENERATED CONTENT

We invite you to post content on our Website, including your comments, feedback, pictures, and any other information that you would like to be available on our Website. If you post content to our Website, all of the information that you post will be available to all visitors to our Website. If you post your own content on our Website or Services, your posting may become public and Company cannot prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

  1. OTHER INFORMATION COLLECTORS

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are on our Platform or on other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use third party advertisers, they adhere to their own privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy policies of the third parties, you are subject to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

  1. OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We do not share your information with any unconnected third party, only the details required may be disclosed to the vendor/service provider. We only let the Vendor know who have hired their service.

We may host surveys for survey creators for our platform who are the owners and users of your survey responses. We do not own or sell your responses. Anything you expressly disclose in your responses will be disclosed to survey creators. Please contact the survey creator directly to better understand how they might share your survey responses.

We may operate Chat forums and Blogs which may be accessible by you for the purpose of viewing and commenting or having a professional discussion. We will not permit usage of any such personal information such as Mobile Number, E-mail Id etc., However the User is solely responsible for the information displayed in the comments section or any other section where the Company or the Platform do not have rights over.

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting and foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government, law enforcement agencies or third parties. Therefore, although we use industry-standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private. We do however assure you that any and all disclosure of your personally identifiable information shall be personally intimated to you through an email sent to your provided email address.

As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party. However, the following describes some of the ways that your personally identifiable information may be disclosed:

  1. External Service Providers: There may be a number of services offered by external service providers that help you use our Platform. If you choose to use these optional services, and in the course of doing so, disclose information to the external service providers, and/or grant them permission to collect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policy.

  2. Law and Order: We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can (and you authorize us to) disclose any information about you to law enforcement and other government officials as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose us or you to legal liability.

 

  1. DISCLOSURE OF CUSTOMER'S INFORMATION

If you are a Service Professional or a Vendor, the information that you post (other than your payment information) is available to the Customers of our Website for availing services. Comments that users post to our Website also will be available to other visitors to our Website. In addition, we may post the results of surveys to our Website. If you are a consumer, name, and location, as well as the details of your request, are available to all visitors to our Website.

Access to the Customer's profile and personal details will be available only after the Company receives the payment from the Service Provider.

  1. ACCESSING, REVIEWING, CHANGING AND DELETING YOUR PROFILE

Following registration, you can review and change the information you submitted at the stage of registration, except Email ID. An option for facilitating such change shall be present on the Platform and such change shall be facilitated by the User. If you change any information, we may or may not keep track of your old information. We will not retain in our files information you have requested to remove for certain circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms and conditions. Such prior information shall be completely removed from our databases, including stored ‘back up’ systems. If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, or to remove your profile so that others cannot view it, the User needs to remediate, and promptly correct any such incorrect information.

You can delete your personal information by logging into the Website and navigating to your preferences page in "Edit Profile." Upon your request, we will close your Account and remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible based on your account activity and in accordance with applicable law.

We do retain information from closed accounts in order to comply with the law, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations of any Registered User, enforce our Terms of Use, and take any other actions otherwise permitted by law that we deem necessary in our sole and absolute discretion. You should understand, however, that once you publicly post a Request, Offer, Want, Feedback, or any other information onto the Website, you may not be able to change or remove it. Once we have deleted or removed your Account, you agree that the Company shall not be responsible for any personal information that was not included within your deleted and/or removed Account that remains on the Website.

  1. CONTROL OF YOUR PASSWORD

When you sign up to become a Member, you will also be asked to choose a password. You are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password. It is important that you protect it against unauthorized access of your account and information by choosing your password carefully and keeping your password and computer secure by signing out after using our services.

You agree not to use the account, username, email address or password of another Member at any time or to disclose your password to any third party. You are responsible for all actions taken with your login information and password, including fees. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personally identifiable information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password. You agree to notify us immediately if you suspect any consistent unauthorized use of your account or access to your password even after changing it.

  1. SECURITY

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by members inside and outside the Company. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to us and information that we have accessed.

However, as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable. Our Company cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you provide won’t be intercepted while being transmitted to the Company over the Internet.

  1. SEVERABILITY

Each paragraph of this privacy policy shall be and remain separate from and independent of and severable from all and any other paragraphs herein except where otherwise expressly indicated or indicated by the context of the agreement. The decision or declaration that one or more of the paragraphs are null and void shall have no effect on the remaining paragraphs of this privacy policy.

  1. AMENDMENT

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The most current version of the policy will govern our use of your information and will always be at the Platform.

  1. AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

As a responsible company, we do not use automatic decision-making or profiling.

  1. CONSENT

By using the platform and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the platform in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

  1. CONSENT WITHDRAWAL, DATA DOWNLOAD & DATA REMOVAL REQUESTS

To withdraw your consent, or to request the download or delete your data with us for any or all our products & services at any time, please email to "info@6xhomesearch.com" from your registered email address.

  1. CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you should contact us by sending an e-mail to " info@6xhomesearch.com ".